0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-GWS Series

1000M Single Fiber Media Converters


Art No :OFS-GWS

Size :90mm×70mm×26m(L×W×H)

Weight:0.4kg

Color:black

Description :1000M single fiber singlemode Media Converter



1000M Single Fiber Media Converters


Art No :OFS-GWS

Size :90mm×70mm×26m(L×W×H)

Weight:0.4kg

Color:black

Description :1000M single fiber singlemode Media Converter



Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-GWS01/02

10/100/1000M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters

 

       OFS Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters. 

 

Key features

◆The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.

◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

◆The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover. 

◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets

◆Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.


Applications

With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the OFS-GM/GS  can build the network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment of enterprises.

OFS-GWS Series




Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆Data Buffer: 256K

◆Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.

◆Cable :

  UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)

  Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control:  

  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure

◆Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz;  DC. 5V,2A

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm


Fiber Optic Information

Type

connector

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-GWS01/02-20

SC

20km

1310/

1550nm

-11

~-5dBm

-23dBm

12dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-40

SC

40km

1310/

1550nm

-5/-8

~0dBm

-26dBm

21/18dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-60

SC

60km

1310/

1550nm

0/-5

~2dBm

-26dBm

26/21dBm

OFS-GWS01/02-80

SC

80km

1490/

1550nm

-2

~3dBm

-26dBm

24dBm

 

Order Information

Model

Product description

OFS-GWS01/02 -xx

10/100/1000M singlemode single fiber converters must be used and ordered in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm. The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60 or 80km. XX is the amount of distance.

 


产品应用

Applications

With high performance of data transmission and easy installation, the OFS-GM/GS  can build the network solution of FTTH (Fiber to the Home) or FTTC (Fiber to the Curb) for ISPs and FTTB (Fiber to the Building) for small office network environment of enterprises.

OFS-GWS Series


关键特点


◆The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.


◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex


◆The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover. 


◆Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets


◆Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.



技术参数

Technical Specifications

◆Operating standards:  IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

◆MAC address table: 4K

◆Data Buffer: 256K

◆Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps;  Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.

◆Cable :

  UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)

  Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125µm (the max distance up to 90km)

◆Flow control:  

  Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

  Half Duplex: back pressure

◆Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz;  DC. 5V,2A

◆Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

◆Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

◆Humidity:5% ~ 90%

◆Dimensions:40 (high) x 110(width) x 140 (length) mm


常见问题

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.

 

Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.

 

Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.

 

Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.

 

Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.

 

Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 23
    OFS-10GAS-1High Speed 10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter       This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-e...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 07
    OFS-10GAS-2High Speed 10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter       OFS-10GAS-2 is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-ef...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 31
    OFS Series 10/100/1000M SFP Port Ethernet Fiber Media Converter      OPTFOCUS Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Offering the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performing highly stable Gigabit fiber capability, the OPTFOCUS Gigabit media converter series OFS-GAS-1 supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The OFS-GAS-1 series offer three types of connector, SC / SFP / WDM connector, with single-mode or multi-mode media as required so that an Gigabit fiber network can be efficiently construct...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 31
    OFS-GWS01/0210/100/1000M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters        OFS Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest Gigabyte IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 31
    OFS Series 10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter      OPTFOCUS Series Gigabit Fiber Media Converter Offering the flexibility with all kinds of 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media on RJ-45 port and performing highly stable Gigabit fiber capability, the OPTFOCUS Gigabit media converter series OFS-GM/GS supports conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX/SX network. The OFS-GM/GS series offer three types of connector, SC / SFP / WDM connector, with single-mode or multi-mode media as required so that an Gigabit fiber network can be efficiently constructed throug...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 03 - 29
    OFS-FAS-1 Series10/100M SFP port Ethernet Fiber Media Converters    OFS-FAS-1 100M Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).The traditional 10/100M Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 100km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC fromUSAandTaiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of converters. It is easy for users to observe and diagnose the failure of converters....
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 24
    OFS-WS Series 10/100M Single Fiber Ethernet Media Converter     The OFS-WS01/02  is Fast Ethernet Bridge 100Base-FX fiber to 10/100Base-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports selectable for half-duplex and full-duplex operations and supports a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the c...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 07 - 29
    OFS Series 10/100M Double Fiber Media Converter        OPTFOCUS Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The S...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 07
    OFS-GAS-2 SeriesHigh Utilization 2 Sockets SFP Fiber Converter     OFS-GAS-2 Fiber Converter has two SFP sockets. It can convert two optical digital signals of SFP modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemoed/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals etcKey Features:lConversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical     fiber,  between singl...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 07
    OFS-202MTcp/ip to RS485          RS485 Ethernet switch equipment, Ethernet to RS485 between a RS485 and TCP/IP protocol converter. The serial port server can easily make the serial devices connected to Ethernet and Internet to realize the network management of serial devices. Compared with similar products, it is characterized by stability (can be full duplex, uninterrupted transmission of large quantities of data without losing a byte) and moderate price.key Features:  1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1*RS485 portThrough the embedded Web ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 07
    OFS-RACK-1414 Slots Media Converters RackOFS-RACK-14 is acceptable for the most 14 sets of 10M, 10/100M 10/1001000MMedia Converters within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power.  Installing at the center of network, the Rack not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance. Key features◆The power of the Rack can be supplied by the type of single power or dual power. Adopting dual power supply, the load of each power can be reduced and the life of the power would extend. When one power supply is at fault, the other...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 07
    OFS-RACK-1616 Slots Media Converters RackOFS-RACK-16 is acceptable for the most 16 sets of different Media Converter Cards within a rack-mountable chassis which is supplied with unified power. Installing at the center of network, it can not only reduce the links, simplify the structure, but also ease for management and maintenance. OFS-RACK can be tidily placed at any network environment. The external form of RACK is simple and tidy. It is ready for 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps Card Module Converter to be plugged in, and will be the best solution of network connections for the continu...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开