0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-PE-DS

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-PE-DS-20

1port 100M POE Fiber Media Converter

 

Description:

OFS-PE-DS-20 series Media Converter are 10/100Base T/TX to 100Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

     Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

 

 OFS-PE-DS

Technical Specifications                                  

Product Name

10/100M PoE Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-PE-DS-20

Interface

1x 10/100Base-T RJ45 port

1x 100Mbps Fiber port ,SC/ST/FC Optional

standard

IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link: Link/Act;PoE

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 2  port support PoE

Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (4855V)

Power

3W(When the PD device is not connected)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Forwarding Rate:

148800pps/port



Features:

1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps port

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

1 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃ operating temperature range


产品应用
关键特点


1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps port

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

1 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃ operating temperature range

 


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-WS01-201port 100M PSE + 1port 100M 20KM  PoE Media ConverterDescription:OFS-WS01-20 series Media Converter are 10/1000Base T/TX to 100Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PD) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in o...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSW01-201port 1000M PSE+ 1-port 1000M SM 20KM Fiber Media ConverterDescription:OFS-PE-GS01-20 series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.     Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PD) using the twisted pair connection...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GS-201port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M SM 20KM Fiber Media ConverterDescription:OFS-PE-GS-20 series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.     Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Po...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GAS-11port 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter Description:OFS-PE-GAS-1 series Media Converter are 10/100/1000/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.     Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair co...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-FAS-11port100M PSE + 1port 100M MM 1KM SFP Fiber Media ConverterDescription:OFS-PE-FAS-1 series Media Converter are 10/100Base T/TX to 100Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in o...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-DS-201port 100M POE Fiber Media Converter Description:OFS-PE-DS-20 series Media Converter are 10/100Base T/TX to 100Base FX.More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well.The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.     Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to  IEEE802.3af/at standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along w...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开