0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSX611

1GE (Dual mode ONU)

1GE (Dual mode ONU)

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFSX611

1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters

description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interfaceSC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber typeSC/UPC

Optical power0~4 dBm Sensitivity-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nmRX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)

Down-link data interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

4 pcs

DC supply interface

input12V 0.5A

Power

≤5W

Operating temperature

-5+55℃

Humidity

1085%non-condensation

Storage temperature

-30+70℃

DimensionMM

85*85*28mmmainframe

Weight

0.24Kgmainframe


Definition of indicator LED

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Physical Pic Reference :

OFSX611

Chassis Dimension

OFSX611

Solutions:

OFSX611

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

OFSX611

1*XPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,12V Power supply


产品应用

OFSX611

关键特点

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.


技术参数
常见问题
Last:noNext:no
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 18
    OFSX6111GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah ...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开