0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSE622-CVW

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSE622-CVW ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.  This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSE622-CVW ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.  This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

Technical Specifications


Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -24dBm @ 1490nm

Downstream LAN

interface

1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors.1*WIFI

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Indicators

13 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W(HG326E); ≤ 12W(V2800W)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

180mm*148mm*31mm

Net weight

0.24Kg

 

Ethernet Service Functions:

●   Full speed non-blocking switching


●   Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.


●   Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.


●   Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)


●   Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues


●   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MlD snooping


●   Support NAT and Firewall

 

Feature:

●   Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology


●   Integrated OAM and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function


●   Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature


●   Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS


●   Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset


●   For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized


●   Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function


●   Meet FTTH requirements and provide high-speed Internet and CATV access


Ordering Information:

 

Product name

Product description

OFSE622-CVW

1*EPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*10/100Base-T,1*RJ11,1*wifi 12V,CATV


 

 


                                          

 

 

 


产品应用


Physical Pic Reference:

OFSE622-CVW


Chassis Dimension:

OFSE622-CVW


Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of GPON HGU for your reference.

size for  GPON HGU: 230x155x50mm

 OFSE622-CVW


Power Supply Standard: 

OFSE622-CVW

关键特点
技术参数


Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


常见问题

OFSE622-CVW

Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          ItemParameterPON Interface1 GEPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsUser Ethernet InterfaceRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFIPower Interface12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapterPONOpticalParameterWavelength: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                           Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFI,CATVWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port connects to l...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                         Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 G...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical SpecificationsTechnical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors.1*WIFIOptical interfaceSC/PCWLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antennaIndicators13 ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1EPONinterface,SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFIWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDownstream LAN interface10/100/1000M...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionOptical propertyUpstream    PONinterface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDow...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开