0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSE624

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSE624(GHU) is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 4 GE/FE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.Provide the corridor type, and indoor type, it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).


1GE+3FE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSE624(GHU) is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 4 GE/FE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and it’s easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.Provide the corridor type, and indoor type, it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙


Technical Specifications                                         

 

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN4/3/2/1 port

RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically

Layer 2/3 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Indicators

 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

zte chipset

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: 0~+60℃
 Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -40~+80℃
 Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 180mm*120mm*28mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

Feature:

●   Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.


●   Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005


●   Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM


●   Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom


●   Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom 


●   Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah


●   Support the remote upgrade and download


●   Support status detection and fault report


●   Support to save configured parameters if power down


●   Support to configure the work mode at the user port


●   Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.


●   Support data encryption and decryption


●   Support access authentication based on serial number


●   Support access authentication based on MAC address


●   Support 802.1Q VLAN


●   Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping


●   Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.


●   Support LED indication


●   Support to restore the factory settings


●   Support the remote reset and reboot


●   Support dying gasp outage alarm


●   Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Ordering Information:

 

Product name

Product description

OFSE624

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T ,12V Power supply standard


 

 




产品应用


Physical Pic Reference:

OFSE624


Chassis Dimension:

OFSE624


Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of 4 port EPON ONU for your reference.

size for 4 port EPON ONU: 198x136x37mm

OFSE624


Power Supply Standard: 

OFSE624

关键特点
技术参数


Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


常见问题

OFSE624

Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          ItemParameterPON Interface1 GEPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsUser Ethernet InterfaceRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFIPower Interface12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapterPONOpticalParameterWavelength: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                           Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFI,CATVWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port connects to l...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                         Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 G...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical SpecificationsTechnical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors.1*WIFIOptical interfaceSC/PCWLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antennaIndicators13 ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1EPONinterface,SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFIWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDownstream LAN interface10/100/1000M...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionOptical propertyUpstream    PONinterface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDow...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开