0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-MGSF2DT8

Fiber Switch 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP

 

Description:

OFS-MGSF2DT8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF2DT8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.

 

'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.


Fiber Switch 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP

 

Description:

OFS-MGSF2DT8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF2DT8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.

 

'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙



Technical Specifications                                   

 

Product Name

8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Product Model

OFS-MGSF2DT8

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

802.1Q VLAN Tag

802.3ad LACP

802.1D-2004 STP

802.1w Rapid STP

802.1s Multiple STP

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth:6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; FX Link/Act;100(1-8) ; Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

5W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

 

Other Specifications :


 

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List 

1× Switch

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power  adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 190mm× 105mm×28mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 300mm×230mm×95mm

Warranty

1-years 

 

Feature:

●   8 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber


●   Web-based network management interface


●   support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning


●   OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery


●   Automatic MAC address learning and aging


●   10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X


●   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity


●   Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex


●   Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.


●   Supports Broadcast Storm Control


●   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.


●   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.


●   Harsh  environment or higher requirement


●   -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.




 

 

 


产品应用


Physical Pic Reference:

OFS-MGSF2DT8


Chassis Dimension:

OFS-MGSF2DT8


Package Dimension:

OFS-MGSF2DT8


Power Supply Standard:

OFS-MGSF2DT8


WEB Preview:

OFS-MGSF2DT8

关键特点
技术参数

 

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


常见问题


OFS-MGSF2DT8

Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-SF8GT22-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 100Mbps Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-SF8GT2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-SF8GT2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc....
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name24-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF2DT24-I Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1d、IEEE802.1s、IEEE802.1w、IEEE802.1ax、IEEE802.1akNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF2DT8 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1D-2004 STP802.1w Rapid STP802.1s Multiple STPNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤10...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-MGSF1DT8 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;802.1Q VLAN Tag802.3ad LACP802.1D-2004 STP802.1w Rapid STP802.1s Multiple STPNetwork Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤10...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT16 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mod...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMult...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                   Product Name16-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT16-20 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode:...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT8S-20 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 20
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP  FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMult...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开