0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

CWDM SFP Transceiver


The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications 



The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications 


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

Description

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.

Product Feature

Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver

100Mb~10Gb speed rates

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible

Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX

Compliant with Fibre Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI

18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter

Up to 41dB dB Power Budget at Least

AC/AC Coupling according to MSA

Single +3.3 V Power Supply

RoHS Compliant

0 to 70oC or -40 to 85oC operation temperature range.

Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant

Standard Application

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

FE/GE/SDH/10G

Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure

XDSL Applications

Metro Edge Switching

Order Information

P/N

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

OFSC-xx03-120CD

155Mbps

120km

CWDM DFB

PIN

Y

OFSC-xx03-150CD

155Mbps

150km

CWDM DFB

APD

Y

OFSC-xx12-40C(D)

1.25Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

PIN

N(Y)

OFSC-xx12-80C(D)

1.25Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

PIN

N(Y)

OFSC-xx12-120CD

1.25Gbps

120km

CWDM DFB

APD

Y

OFSC-xx25-40C(D)

2.5Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

PIN

N(Y)

OFSC-xx25-80CD

2.5Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

APD

Y

OFSC-xxM1-80C(D)

155Mbps to 1.25Gbps

80km

CWDM DFB

PIN

N(Y)

OFSC-xxM2-40C(D)

155Mbps to 2.5Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

PIN

N(Y)

OFSC-xx40-40xD

4.25Gbps

40km

CWDM DFB

PIN

Y

 


产品应用

Standard Application

Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers

FE/GE/SDH/10G

Fibre Channel Switch Infrastructure

XDSL Applications

Metro Edge Switching


关键特点

CWDM SFP Modules

技术参数

Description

The CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards SFP transceivers are available with a variety of different transmitter and receiver types, allowing users to select the appropriate transceiver for each link to provide the required optical reach over the available optical fiber. SFP transceivers are commercially available with capability for datarates up to 10 Gbit/s SFP+.


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 16
    Hot Pluggable & Full Compatible DWDM SFP Transceiver DescriptionDense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide the high speeds and physical compactness that today's networks require while delivering the deployment flexibility and inventory control that network administrators demand.  Our DWDM SFPs are available in all 100 GHz or 50Ghz C-band wavelengths on the DWDM ITU grid. They are designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to ensure broad network equipment compatibility. As multirate interfaces they support any ...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 16
    Hot Pluggable & Full Compatible GBIC TransceiverDescriptionThe GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All odules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate degradation ...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 16
    DescriptionThe CWDM SFP small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact optical transceiver used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data communications applications on the CWDM SFP 1270, CWDM SFP 1290, CWDM SFP 1310, CWDM SFP 1330, CWDM SFP 1350, CWDM SFP 1370, CWDM SFP 1390, CWDM SFP 1410, CWDM SFP 1430, CWDM SFP 1450, CWDM SFP 1470, CWDM SFP 1490, CWDM SFP 1510, CWDM SFP 1530, CWDM SFP 1550, CWDM SFP 1570, CWDM SFP 1590, CWDM SFP 1610. wavelength. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic omponent vendors. SFP transceivers are designed to support S...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 16
    Product Description OPTFOCUS 1000BASE-T or 10/100/1000BASE-T Autonegotiation can be installed into optical SFP slots enabling an optical Ethernet port (1000Base-X) to be converted into a copper Ethernet port  (1000Base-T) either in the field or in production. RJ45 Transceivers are compatible with Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards. For more information, inquire from us Application Note. Featurel Support 1000BASE-T Operation in Host Systems or 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface.l 100m Reach Over UTP Cat5 Cablel Hot-Pluggable SFP Foo...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    1.25G SFP Transceiver DX SM 1310nm 20KM LCProduct Feature OPTFOCUS BIDI Fast and Gigabit Ethernet SFP is a compact optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. Product Feature l Fiber Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiverl Simplex SC or LC Connectorl 1310/1550, 1490/1550, 1310/1490, 1510/1570 or other BOSA TX/RX combination is avalable on request.l up to 160km bidi linkl AC/AC Coupling according to MSAl RoHS Compliantl Commercial 0 to 70C or Industrial  -40...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    Hot-Pluggable & Full Compatible 155M SFP Transceiver Product Feature l Operating Temperature :0℃-70℃ or -40℃-85℃l 1310//1490/1550nm FP or DFB LD transmissionl Transmission distance:120km maxl LC fiber interfacel Voltage:+3.3Vl Compliant with ITU-T G.957 G.958 specificationl Compliant with Telcordia(Bellcore)GR-468-CORE specificationl Compliant with RoHS specificationStandard Application l ATM SDH PDH SONET Networkl Data Communication Networkl Telecom Communication Network Order InformationPART NO。Data RateWavelength...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开