0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

10G SFP+ BiDi 1330nm SFP modules



10Gb/s BiDi Single LC, SMF, 1330nm DFB, 20km SFP+ Transceiver



10Gb/s BiDi Single LC, SMF, 1330nm DFB, 20km SFP+ Transceiver

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙


10Gb/s BiDi Single LC, SMF, 1330nm DFB, 20km SFP+ Transceiver


OBP-3310G-20LD Bi-directional 10 GB/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-BX/LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.


Features:

« Support 8.5Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

« Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint

« Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission

« Built-in 1330nm DFB Laser.

« Built-in 1330nm WDM Filter

« Built-in digital diagnostic functions

« Up to 20 km on 9/125μm SMF

« Single +3.3V Power Supply

« Low power dissipation <1.5W typically

« No Reference Clock required

« Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

« Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

« RoHS compliant

 

Applications:

« 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

« 10G Fibre Channel

« SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64


Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40


+85

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5


4

V

Relative Humidity

RH

0


85

%

 

Recommended Operating Environment:

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Case operating Temperature

Industrial

TC

-40


85

°C

Extended




Commercial

0


70

Supply Voltage


VCCT/R

3.13


3.47

V

Supply Current


ICC



220

mA

Power Dissipation


PD



1.5

W

 

Electrical Characteristics (TOP = Tc, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

Note

Transmitter:

Differential input voltage swing


180


700

mVpp

1

 

Transmit Disable Input

H

V1HH

2.0


Vcc+0.3

V


L

V1L

0


0.8

V


 

Transmit Enable Output

H

V0H

2.4


Vcc+0.3

V


L

V0L

0


0.4

V

2

Input Differential Impedance

Zin

80

100

120


Receiver

Differential output voltage swing


300


850

mVpp

3

 

LOS Output

H

V0H

2.4


Vcc+0.3

V

2

L

V0L

0


0.4

V


Output Differential Impedance

Zon

80

100

120


Note:

1. TD+/- are internally AC coupled with 100 differential termination inside the module.

2. Tx Fault and Rx LOS are open collector outputs, which should be pulled up with 4.7k to 10kΩ resistors on the host board. Pull up voltage between 2.0V and Vcc+0.3V.

3. RD+/- outputs are internally AC coupled, and should be terminated with 100 (differential) at the user SERDES.


产品应用


Applications:


10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

10G Fibre Channel

       SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64


关键特点


10g module sfp

技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10Km LC DescriptionOPTFOCUS SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet. Product Feature l Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431l Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432l Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/sl 10G Ethernet compliance...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    10Gb/s BiDi Single LC, SMF, 1330nm DFB, 20km SFP+ TransceiverOBP-3310G-20LD Bi-directional 10 GB/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-BX/LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.Features:« Support 8.5Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s « Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint« Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission« Built-in 1330n...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    10Gb/s BiDi Single LC, SMF, 1270nm DFB, 20km SFP+ TransceiverOBP-2710G-20LD Bi-directional 10 GB/s (SFP+) transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-BX/LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSAFeatures:« Support 8.5Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s « Hot-Pluggable SFP+ footprint« Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission« Built-in 1270nm...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开