0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

QSFP 40G 850NM 300M



The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.




The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint.


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

High Speed Full Compatibility 40G QSFP+ LR4

 


The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and the other for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consists of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.

 

Datasheet Download

Data Rate

Distance

LD

PD

DDMI

OFSQ-40G-LR4-LC

40Gbps

10km

CWDM DFB

PIN

(Y)

 

Functional feature

· 10km reach on Single mode fiber
· Compliant with QSFP+ MSA module form factor
· Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba*40Gbase-LR44x10G 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm CWDM     DFB 4x10G Electrical I/O (XLPPI)
· Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
· Power consumption<3.5 W
· Duplex LC receptacle optical interface(2 Fiber)
· Digital diagnostic function

Applications
· 40G Ethernet links
· Digital diagnostic function
· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
· Client-side 40G Telecom connections


产品应用


Applications


· 40G Ethernet links
· Digital diagnostic function
· Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
· Client-side 40G Telecom connections


关键特点


QSFP 40G 

技术参数


The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and the other for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consists of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach.


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    40G QSFP+ Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionQSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m). Features• Compliant with SFF- 8436.• Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel• Up to 7m transmission• Operating temperature: 0~70℃• Single 3.3V power supply• RoHS compliantBenefits• Cost-effective copper solution...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    40G Q/4SFP+ Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionQSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications.   SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications.    Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).Features• Compliant with SFF- 8436, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472• Up to 10. 3125Gbps data rate per channel• Up to 7...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    QSFP+/4-SFP+ Active Optical Cables(40G-4*10G)1,Features● Support 40-4*10GBASE-SR application● Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connector (SFF-8431)● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver● Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps per lane● Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃● +3.3V power supply voltage● Low power consumption● RoHS compliant● UL certification cables (optional) 2,Applications● 40-4*10 Gbe-SR● Fibre Channel Applications ● InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR● Servers, switches, storage...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    High Speed Full Compatibility 40G QSFP+ LR4 The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and the other for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consists of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach. Datasheet DownloadData...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开