0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

QSFP+/4-SFP+ Active Optical Cables


QSFP+ to 4-SFP+ AOC


QSFP+ to 4-SFP+ AOC

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

QSFP+/4-SFP+ Active Optical Cables

(40G-4*10G)


1Features


 Support 40-4*10GBASE-SR application

Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector

(SFF-8436) and SFP+ connector (SFF-8431)

● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

● Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps per lane

Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃

● +3.3V power supply voltage

Low power consumption

RoHS compliant

UL certification cables (optional)

 

2Applications

 40-4*10 Gbe-SR

 Fibre Channel Applications

 InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

 Servers, switches, storage and host card adaptersetc.

 

 

 

3Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-10

- 

+85

Operating Humidity

RH

+5

-

+85

%

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

+3.3

+3.6

V

 

 

 

4Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0


+70

Supply Voltage

VCC

+3.14

+3.3

+3.47

V

Supply current (QSFP+)

ICC

-

-

450

mA

Supply current (SFP+)(per terminal)


-

-

150

mA

Channel Data Rate

Dr


10.3125

-

Gbps

Fiber bend radius

-

3

-

-

CM



5Electrical and Optical characteristics

Measured conditionChannel Data Rate 10.3125Gbps, VRCCR=3.3V, PRBS31, Case Operating Temperature 0~70℃

Transmitter

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λc

830

850

870

nm

RMS spectral width

Pm

-

-

0.45

nm

Average launch power, each lane

PAVG

-6.0

-

+2.4

dBm

Extinction Ratio

ER

3.0

-

-

dB

Input differential swing

Vin PP

200

-

1600

mV

Input differential impedance

Zin

90

100

110

Ω

 

Receiver

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Centre Wavelength

λc

830

850

870

nm

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12


Differential Data Output Swing

Vout PP

400

-

1000

mV

Output Differential Impedance

Zout

90

100

110

Ω

 


产品应用

2Applications

 40-4*10 Gbe-SR

 Fibre Channel Applications

 InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

 Servers, switches, storage and host card adaptersetc.


关键特点

QSFP+ to 4-SFP+ AOC


技术参数

QSFP+ to 4-SFP+ AOC

常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    40G QSFP+ Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionQSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m). Features• Compliant with SFF- 8436.• Up to 10.3125Gbps data rate per channel• Up to 7m transmission• Operating temperature: 0~70℃• Single 3.3V power supply• RoHS compliantBenefits• Cost-effective copper solution...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    40G Q/4SFP+ Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionQSFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8436 specifications.   SFP+ Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472 specifications.    Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 7m).Features• Compliant with SFF- 8436, SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and SFF-8472• Up to 10. 3125Gbps data rate per channel• Up to 7...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    QSFP+/4-SFP+ Active Optical Cables(40G-4*10G)1,Features● Support 40-4*10GBASE-SR application● Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connector (SFF-8431)● 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver● Multi rate of up to 10.3125Gbps per lane● Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃● +3.3V power supply voltage● Low power consumption● RoHS compliant● UL certification cables (optional) 2,Applications● 40-4*10 Gbe-SR● Fibre Channel Applications ● InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR● Servers, switches, storage...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 15
    High Speed Full Compatibility 40G QSFP+ LR4 The OPTFOCUS technology enables the integration of 4 transmitters, 4 receivers and an optical MUX/DeMUX into a small form factor package that delivers a 40 Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connectors, one for Tx and the other for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consists of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are 1270nm,1290nm,1310nm,1330nm. The QSFP-LR transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE 802.3ba 40BASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km reach. Datasheet DownloadData...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开