0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable


QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).



QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

100G QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable

General Description

QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).


Features

• Compliant with SFF- 8665

• Up to 28.3125Gbps data rate per channel

• Up to 5m transmission

• Operating temperature: 0~70℃

• Single 3.3V power supply

• RoHS compliant


Benefits

• Cost-effective copper solution

• Lowest total system power solution

• Lowest total system EMI solution

• Optimized design for Signal Integrity

Applications

• 100G Ethernet

Pin Function Definition

Pin

Logic

Symbol

Description

1


GND

Ground

2

CML-I

Tx2n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

3

CML-I

Tx2p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

4


GND

Ground

5

CML-I

Tx4n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

6

CML-I

Tx4p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

7


GND

Ground

8

LVTTL-I

ModSelL

Module Select

9

LVTTL-I

ResetL

Module Reset

10


Vcc Rx

+3.3V Power Supply Receiver

11

LVCMOS-

I/O

SCL

2-wire serial interface clock

12

LVCMOS-

I/O

SDA

2-wire serial interface data

13


GND

Ground

14

CML-O

Rx3p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

15

CML-O

Rx3n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

16


GND

Ground

17

CML-O

Rx1p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

18

CML-O

Rx1n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

19


GND

Ground

20


GND

Ground

21

CML-O

Rx2n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

22

CML-O

Rx2p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

23


GND

Ground

24

CML-O

Rx4n

Receiver Inverted Data Output

25

CML-O

Rx4p

Receiver Non-Inverted Data Output

26


GND

Ground

27

LVTTL-O

ModPrsL

Module Present

28

LVTTL-O

IntL

Interrupt

29


Vcc Tx

+3.3V Power supply transmitter

30


Vcc1

+3.3V Power supply

31

LVTTL-I

LPMode

Low Power Mode

32


GND

Ground

33

CML-I

Tx3p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

34

CML-I

Tx3n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

35


GND

Ground

36

CML-I

Tx1p

Transmitter Non-Inverted Data Input

37

CML-I

Tx1n

Transmitter Inverted Data Input

38


GND

Ground

 


产品应用

100G Ethernet

关键特点

100G QSFP28 DAC


技术参数


QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire     gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    100GBASE QSFP28 Loopback TransceiverName: 100G QSFP28 Loopback4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules             Supports 100Gbps total data rate Low power consumption Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor  Built-in digital diagnostic functions:Temperature,Voltage Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C3.3V power supply voltageRoHS 6 compliant(lead free)  Applications IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE SR4 Infiniband EDRQSFP port/system testing  Description The OPTFOCUS OQS-MPO100G-LP QSFP28 active electrical loopback is...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    100-4*25G Active optical cabelFeaturesl Support 4x25GBASE-SR applicationl Compliant to QSFP28 MSA SFF-8636 and SFP28 MSA SFF-8431 and SFF- 8472l Multi rate of up to 25.78125Gbps per lanel Transmission distance up to 70M(OM3) and 100M(OM4)l +3.3V single power supplyl Low power consumptionl UL certification cables (optional)l Operating  temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °Cl RoHS  compliantApplicationsl 4x25Gbe-SRl Other optical linksAbsolute Maximum RatingsTable1- Absolute Maximum Ratings...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    100G QSFP28/4SFP28 DACGeneral  DescriptionQSFP28 passive copper cable assembly feature eight differential copper pairs,providing four data transmission channels at speeds up to 28Gbps per channel,and meets 100G Ethernet,25G Ethernet and InfiniBand Enhanced Data Rate(EDR) requirements.Available in a broad rang of wire gages-from 26AWG through 30AWG-this 100G copper cable assembly features low insertion loss and low cross talk.Designed for applications in the data center,networking and telecommunications markets that require a high speed,reliable cable assembly,this next generation pro...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    100G QSFP28 Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionQSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 24 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).Features• Compliant with SFF- 8665• Up to 28.3125Gbps data rate per channel• Up to 5m transmission• Operating temperature: 0~70℃• Single 3.3V power supply• RoHS compliantBenefits• Cost-effective copper solution•...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    100G QSFP28 Active optical cableFeaturesl Support 100GBASE-SR4/EDR applicationl Compliant to QSFP28 Electrical MSA SFF-8636l Multi rate of up to 25.78125Gbpsl Transmission distance up to 100ml +3.3V single power supplyl Low power consumptionl Operating  temp Commercial: 0°C to +70 °Cl RoHS  compliantl UL certification cables (optional)  Applicationsl 100GBASE-SR4 at 25.78125Gbps per lanel InfiniBand QDR, EDRl Other optical linksAbsolute Maximum RatingsTable1- Absolute Maximum...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开