0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

25G SFP28 Active optical cable


25G SFP28 Active optical cable




25G SFP28 Active optical cable



Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

25G SFP28 Active optical cable


Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C

      +3.3V single power supply

Power consumption less than 1W

RoHS compliant

Password protection for A0h and A2h

 

Applications

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Table1- Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

-0.5

-

+3.6

V


Storage Temperature

Ts

-10

-

+70

°C


Operating Humidity

RH

+5

-

+85

%

1

Note: 1 No condensation

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Notes

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

-

+70

°C


Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

3.14

3.3

3.47

V


Power Supply Current

Icc

-

-

300

mA


Power Dissipation

Pd

-

-

1.0

W


Bit Rate

BR

8.5

25.78125

-

Gbps


Fiber Bend Radius

Rb

3

-

-

cm


Table 2- Recommended operating Conditions


Electrical Characteristics

Table 3- Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Notes

Transmitter

Differential Data Input Swing

Vin,P-P

200

-

1600

mVPP


Input Differential Impedance

ZIN

90

100

110

Ω


 

Tx_Fault

Normal Operation

VOL

0

-

0.8

V


Transmitter Fault

VOH

2.0

-

VCC

V


 

Tx_Disable

Normal Operation

VIL

0

-

0.8

V


Laser Disable

VIH

2.0

-

VCC+0.3

V


Receiver

Differential Date Output

Vout

400

-

800

mV


Output Differential Impedance

ZD

90

100

110

Ω


 

Rx_LOS

Normal Operation

VOL

0

-

0.8

V


Lose Signal

VoH

2.0

-

VCC

V


 

 

Optical Characteristics

Table 4-Optical Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Notes

Optical transmitter Characteristics

Bit Rate

BR

Gbps

8.5

25.78125

-


Center Wavelength Range

λc

nm

820

850

880


Average Launch power

Tx_off

Poff

dBm

-

-

-45


Launch Optical Power

P0

dBm

-6.0


2.4

1

Extinction Ratio

ER

dB

2

-

-


Spectral Width(RMS)

RMS

nm

-

-

0.65


Optical Receiver Characteristics

Bit Rate

BR

Gbps

8.5

25.78125



Bit Error Rate

BER


-

-

E-12


Damage threshold

DT

dBm

3.4

-

-


Overload Input Optical

Power

PIN

dBm

2.4

-

-

2

Center Wavelength Range

λc

nm

820

-

880


Receiver Sensitivity in

Average Power

Sen

dBm

-

-

-5.2

3

Los Assert

LosA

dBm

-30

-

-


Los De-Assert

LosD

dBm

-

-

-13


Los Hysteresis

LosH

dB

0.5






产品应用

Applications

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters


关键特点

25G SFP28


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    25G SFP28 Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m). Features• w Up to 25.88243 Gbps data rate• w Up to 5 meter transmission• w Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint• w Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)compliant for enhanced EMI/EMCperformance• w Compatible to SFP28 MSA• w Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432• w Temperature Range: ...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    25G SFP28 Active optical cableFeatures:l Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431l 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detectorl Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMFl Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interfacel Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C      +3.3V single power supplyl Power consumption less than 1Wl RoHS compliantl Password protection for A0h and A2h Applicationsl 25GBASE-SR Ethernetl Servers, swit...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开