0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

25G SFP28 Direct Attach Cable


SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).


SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

25G SFP28 Direct Attach Cable


General Description

SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).

 

Features

• w Up to 25.88243 Gbps data rate

• w Up to 5 meter transmission

• w Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint

• w Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)

compliant for enhanced EMI/EMC

performance

• w Compatible to SFP28 MSA

• w Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432

• w Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C

• w RoHS Compatible

Benefits

• Cost-effective copper solution

• Lowest total system power solution

• Lowest total system EMI solution

• Optimized design for Signal Integrity

 

Applications

• 25G Ethernet

 

Product Description

• The SFP28 passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 copper cables allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget


产品应用

Applications

• 25G Ethernet


关键特点

25G SFP28 DAC


技术参数

SFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m).

常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    25G SFP28 Direct Attach CableGeneral DescriptionSFP28 Direct Attach Cables are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m). Features• w Up to 25.88243 Gbps data rate• w Up to 5 meter transmission• w Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint• w Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF)compliant for enhanced EMI/EMCperformance• w Compatible to SFP28 MSA• w Compatible to SFF-8402 and SFF-8432• w Temperature Range: ...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 17
    25G SFP28 Active optical cableFeatures:l Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431l 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detectorl Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMFl Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interfacel Operating case temperature Commercial: 0°C to +70 °C      +3.3V single power supplyl Power consumption less than 1Wl RoHS compliantl Password protection for A0h and A2h Applicationsl 25GBASE-SR Ethernetl Servers, swit...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开