0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-DS-XX

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

3
Request A Quote
Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-DS Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.


The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the OPTFODUS Media Converter Chassis, OFS-RACK-14. As the other OPTOFUS OFS-Series media converters, they're hot swappable in MC-Chassis.


This product can use in pair or work with other device, it's widely used in surveillance monitor, FTTH and other situation.

产品应用

10/100M Fast Ethernet Media Converter

关键特点

1. Provide 100Mbps optical port and Ethernet port, network data can switch between Ethernet and optical;

2. Adopts 1X9 optical transceiver, SC connector, use single mode double fibers, transmission distance up to 120km;

3. Compatible with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Ethernet standard;

4. Support 10/100Mbps full/half duplex auto adaptive, support auto MDI/MDIX;

5. Power adapter use aviation connector, more stable and resalable;

6. Dynamic LED indicator, real-time show the working status, provide simple working status indication and trouble shooting;

7.Metal case design, convenient for desktop and rack-mount installation

8.Extremely low power consumption (less than 5W), low heat, reliable and stable performance, and long lifetime;

9.Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual f fiber, and single mode in single fiber

10.Supporting Link Failure Alert (LFA): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link(optional)

11.CE,FCC, RoHS compliance


技术参数

Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,                         IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow                         control,IEEE802.1q VLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d                         Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2 km;

Dual-fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120 km

Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80//100/120 km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

One RJ45 por: For connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

One optical port:

Multi-mode, dual fiber: SC or ST (50, 62.5/125μm)

Single mode, dual fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Single mode Single fiber: SC or FC (9/125μm)

Conversion method

store-and-forward/cut-through

MAC address table

1K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex: flow control;

Half duplex: back pressure

Delay

Store-and-forward: 9.6μs

cut-through: 0.9μs

BER

<19-9

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED indicator

PWR, TXLink/ACT, FDX, FEF, FXLink/ACT, SPD

Power supply

DC5V 1A (external), AC220 15A/DC-48(internal)

Power consumption

<5W

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Storage humidity

5% ~ 90% non-condensing

Dimensions


Product size (L×W×H): 94 .5*71*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215*138*56mm


Weight

Product weight :0.5kg, Packing Weight:1.1kg



常见问题

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4.Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5.Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function
.


Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    Description:OFS-GS-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are espec...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    OFS-GWS01/02-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products wi...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    OFS-WS01/02S-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It  is easy for users  to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for n...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    OFS-DS Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasona...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    RS485 Ethernet switch equipment, Ethernet to RS485 between a RS485 and TCP/IP protocol converter. The serial port server can easily make the serial devices connected to Ethernet and Internet to realize the network management of serial devices. Compared with similar products, it is characterized by stability (can be full duplex, uninterrupted transmission of large quantities of data without losing a byte) and moderate price.
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electricalwavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibriumamplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage a...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 05 - 08
    This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开