0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-PE-IGSF1T4

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-PE-IGSF1T4

4 port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 +1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Industrial Grade PoE Switch

 

Description:

Industrial PoE switch, 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports and 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power

 

OFS-PE-IGSF1T4

Technical Specifications                                    

Product Name

4 Port 10/100/1000M Industrial PoE Switch

Product Model

OFS-PE-IGSF1T4

Interface

4x10/100/1000Base-T POE port +1x 1000Mbps SFP Slot

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,

IEEE802.3at

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 4 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC52V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 10Gbps

Packet Buffer Memory:1M

Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port

MAC Address Table: 8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (4857V) /Terminal block

Feature:

• 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP

 

• 4 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

 

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

 

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

 

• 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

 

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

 

• Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

 

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

 

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

 

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

 

• Supports Relay output for power failure

 

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

 

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

 

• Redundant dual DC power inputs.

 

• Redundant Power Inputs

 

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

 

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

 

• -40-85 operating temperature range.

 


 


产品应用
关键特点


• 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps POE with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP

 

• 4 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

 

• Automatic MAC address learning and aging

 

• Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

 

• 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

 

• LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

 

• Supports 10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

 

• Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

 

• Supports Daisy-Chain connection

 

• Supports Broadcast Storm Control

 

• Supports Relay output for power failure

 

• Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

 

• Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

 

• Redundant dual DC power inputs.

 

• Redundant Power Inputs

 

• Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

 

• Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

 

• -40-85 operating temperature range.

 


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-MIGSF2T88-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberDescription:OFS-PE-MIGSF2T8 PoE+ network is Gigabit Ethernet switch, with 8 compatible 10/100/1000BaseT (X), 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+) and 2 Gigabit Ethernet port SFP port. Each PoE+ port can provide 30W power supply, the highest output 36W to the receiving equipment, such as IP camera, high-performance wireless AP and industrial grade IP phone. Support for a variety of management functions, including ERPS, STP/RSTP, PoE power management, PoE device automatic detection, PoE power supply troubleshooting, PoE diagn...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-IGT88-port 10/100/1000Mbps POE PortsDescription:Industrial PoE switch, 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps ports ,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power Technical Specifications       ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-IGSF2T44-port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Description:Industrial PoE switch, 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports and 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power Technical Speci...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-IGSF2T22-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Description:Industrial PoE switch, 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports and 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power Tec...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-IGSF1T44 port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 +1-port 1000Mbps Fiber Industrial Grade PoE Switch Description:Industrial PoE switch, 4 Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports and 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 27
    OFS-PE-IGSF1T21-port 1000Mbps SFP Slot + 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Industrial Grade PoE Switch Description:Industrial PoE switch, 2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps PoE ports and 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot,for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, industrial VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Specially designed for harsh outdoor applications. Its 3KV network port surge protection can adapt to harsh outdoor environment and ensure the reliability of the uninterrupted PoE system. Power input also chooses industry-s...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开