0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

19'Rack PLC Splitter

Part Number: Part Number: PLC- 108ST11LU-4 2LU13


Part Number: Part Number: PLC- 108ST11LU-4 2LU13


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. OPTFOCUS provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

产品应用

1. FTTX Systems

2. PON Networks

3. CATV Links

4. Optical Signal Distribution


关键特点

1.Low Insertion loss

2.Low PDL

3.Compact Design

4.Good channel-to-channel uniformity

5.Wide Operating Wavelength:

6.From 1260nm to 1650nm

7.Wide Operating Temperature:

8.From -40℃ to 85℃

9.High Reliability and Stability


技术参数

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

1×2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A,G.652D or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

 3.8/4.0

 7.1/7.3

 10.2/10.5

13.5/13.7

16.5/16.9

20.5/21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.4

0.6

0.8

1.2

1.5

2.0

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.25

0.3

0.35

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Fiber Cable Color Coding

EIA/TIA-598-A

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

40×4×4

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

50×7×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

 

    Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

Parameters

2×2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength (nm)

 1260~1650

Fiber Type

G657A,G.652D or customer specified

Insertion Loss (dB)

 4.0

 7.6

 11.0

14.4

17.5

21.0

Loss Uniformity (dB)

0.6

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.2

Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

55/50

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.4

0.4

Directivity (dB)

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)

0.3

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.5

Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB)

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

0.5

0.5

Operating Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

Fiber Cable Color Coding

EIA/TIA-598-A

Device Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

40×4×4

50×4×4

50×4×4

50×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

100×80×10

100×80×10

100×80×10

120×80×18

140×115×18

140×115×18

Mini-Module Dimension (mm)   (L×W×H)

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×7×4

60×12×4

80×20×6

N/A

Notes:

1.     Specified without connectors.

2.     Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 03
    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. OPTFOCUS provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 03
    Product description: PLC Cardfile Made of ABS material , You can install the splitter, support a variety of spectra, 1X2,1X4, 1X8PLC splitter etc., according to various types of interfaces, select adapter。Mechanical and environmental characteristics:ProjectsParameterOperating temperature-25℃~+40℃Storage temperature-25℃~+55℃Relative humidity≤85%(+30℃)ColorGrey Dimension(LxWxH)130mmx 100mmx25mm1xN PLC Splitter((Room temperature, including connector loss)type1×21×41×81×161×321×64 Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1650Insertion loss(dB)Max4.17.510.713...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 03
    Product description: Planar waveguide light optical distributor (ABS Box splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system,broadband passive optical optical distributor (POS) use.Mechanical and environmental characteristics: ProjectsParameterOperating te...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 09 - 03
    Product description Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths. Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.Pecifications and Models: delOutput tube diameterInlet/ outlet fiber lengthPipe Size...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开