0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSE624-CWU

1GE+3FE+WiFi+WDM+CATV+USB

1GE+3FE+WiFi+WDM+CATV+USB

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFSE624-CWU

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB WDM CATV EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSE624-CWU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters

description

 

Up-link interface

1 EPON interfaceSC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber typeSC/UPC

Optical power0~4 dBm Sensitivity-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nmRX 1490/1550nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)

Down-link data interface

3*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

9 pcs

DC supply interface

input12V 1.5A

Power

≤10W

Operating temperature

-5+55℃

Humidity

1085%non-condensation

Storage temperature

-30+70℃

DimensionMM

188*125*35mmmainframe

Weight

0.5Kgmainframe

WIFI characteristics

Tech features

description

antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate

300Mbps PHY rate

encryption methods

WFAWPAWPA2WAPI

CATV Technical features

Tech features

description

Optical wavelength

1540~1560nm

Optical input range

0~-15 DBm

Optical return loss

≥45 DB

Bandwidth

45~1000 MHz

Flatness

1 DB

RF output level

≥72 dBuv

AGC control range

0~-14 DBm

RF Output return loss

≥14 DB

Output impedance

75Ω

CNR

≥50 DB

CTB

≥60 DB

CSO

≥60 DB

Definition of indicator LED

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

CATV

Green

Input optical power0~ -15DBm

Red

Input optical power≥0DBmor -15DBm≥

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Support triple churning encryption request

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

l Support status detection and fault report

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support data encryption and decryption

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

l Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

l Support USB port

Physical Pic Reference :

OFSE624-CWU

Solutions:

OFSE624-CWU

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

OFSE624-CWU

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T,1*WIFIUSB,CATV ,12V Power supply

OFSE624-CVWU

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T,1*WIFIUSB,VOIP,CATV,12V Power supply


产品应用

Solutions:


OFSE624-CWU

关键特点

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Support USB port


技术参数

Physical Pic Reference :

OFSE624-CWU

常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 01
    OFSE6111GE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSE611 is EPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service.  Basic Characteristics Tech parametersdescription Up-link interface1 EPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 18
    OFSE622-W1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi EPON ONU Description:OFSE622-W is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.Basic CharacteristicsTech param...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    OFSE622-VW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP EPON ONU Description:OFSE622-VW is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.Tech parametersdescripti...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    OFSE622-CVW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV EPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSE622-CVW is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standa...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port connects to l...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    OFSE624-WU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB EPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSE624-WU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.Basic Ch...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 19
    OFSE624-VWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB VOIP EPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSE624-VWU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.B...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    OFSE624-CWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB WDM CATV EPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSE624-CWU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standar...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 19
    OFSE614-2VDU4GE Ethernet ports with Wifi(2.4G+5G) USB 2*VOIP EPON ONU Description:OFSE614-2VDU is EPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. Equipment technical performance meets the IEEE803.2ah and CTC2.1 standards.Basic Cha...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开