0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSG624-WU

1GE+3FE+WiFi+USB

1GE+3FE+WiFi+USB

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFSG624-WU

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSG624-WU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement.

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters

description

 

Up-link interface

1 GPON interfaceSC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber typeSC/UPC

Optical power0~4 dBm Sensitivity-28 dBm  safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nmRX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)

Down-link data interface

3*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

8 pcs

DC supply interface

input12V 1.5A

Power

≤10W

Operating temperature

-5+55℃

Humidity

1085%non-condensation

Storage temperature

-30+70℃

DimensionMM

188*125*35mmmainframe

Weight

0.5Kgmainframe

WIFI characteristics

Tech features

description

antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate

300Mbps PHY rate

encryption methods

WFAWPAWPA2WAPI

Definition of indicator LED

symbol

color

meaning

PWR

green

ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power

PON

green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN

green

ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty

WIFI

green

ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail

LOS

red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

l Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

l Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

l Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

l Support triple churning encryption request

l Support DBA reporting mechanism request

l Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

l Support the remote upgrade and download

l Support status detection and fault report

l Support to save configured parameters if power down

l Support to configure the work mode at the user port

l Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

l Support data encryption and decryption

l Support access authentication based on serial number

l Support access authentication based on MAC address

l Support 802.1Q VLAN

l Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

l Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

l Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

l Support to restore the factory settings

l Support the remote reset and reboot

l Support dying gasp outage alarm

l Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

l Support USB port

Physical Pic Reference :

OFSG624-WU

Solutions:

OFSG624-WU

Ordering Information:

Product name

Product description

OFSG624-WU

1*GPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T,1*WIFIUSB, 12V Power supply

OFSG624-CVWU

1*GPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T,1*WIFIUSB,VOIP,CATV,12V Power supply


产品应用

OFSG624-WU

关键特点

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

Support USB port


技术参数
常见问题

 

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


 


Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 18
    OFSG6111GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG611 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. Basic CharacteristicsTech parametersdescription Up-link interface1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 19
    OFSX622-W1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi dual mode ONU Description:OFSX622-W XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G....
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSX622-VW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP dual mode ONU Description:OFSX622-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.9...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSX622-CVW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSX622-CVW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regula...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-WU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-WU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE80...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-VWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB VOIP GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-VWU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x,...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-CWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB WDM CATV GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-CWU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.98...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG614-2VDU4GE Ethernet ports with Wifi(2.4G+5G) 2*VOIP dual mode ONU Description:OFSG614-2VDU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE80...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开