0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

GPON STICK SFP Transceiver

GPON STICK SFP Transceiver

GPON STICK SFP Transceiver

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

STICK SFP is a G.984.2 (GPON) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) with Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) packaging. The STICK SFP integrates a bi-directional optical transceiver function and GPON MAC function. By being plugged into the customer premise equipment (CPE) with standard SFP port directly, the STICK SFP provides an asymmetric 1.244Gbps upstream /2.488 Gbps downstream GPON uplink to the CPE without requiring separate power supply.

产品应用

The STICK SFP supports a sophisticated ONT management  system,  including  alarms,  provisioning, DHCP and IGMP functions for a stand-alone IPTV solution at the ONT.

The STICK SFP can be managed from the OLT over the GPON using G.988 OMCI.

The STICK SFP fits seamlessly into existing communications equipment, providing service providers with a smooth upgrade to GPON.  The  STICK  SFP  solution  vastly  decreases  the  installation  costs  of deploying fiber access in MDUs and enables service providers to improve their revenue streams while decreasing OPEX


关键特点

xpon gpon stick onu sfp

技术参数

Description

STICK SFP is a G.984.2 (GPON) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) with Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) packaging. The STICK SFP integrates a bi-directional optical transceiver function and GPON MAC function. By being plugged into the customer premise equipment (CPE) with standard SFP port directly, the STICK SFP provides an asymmetric 1.244Gbps upstream /2.488 Gbps downstream GPON uplink to the CPE without requiring separate power supply.

 

The STICK SFP supports a sophisticated ONT management  system,  including  alarms,  provisioning, DHCP and IGMP functions for a stand-alone IPTV solution at the ONT.

The STICK SFP can be managed from the OLT over the GPON using G.988 OMCI.

The STICK SFP fits seamlessly into existing communications equipment, providing service providers with a smooth upgrade to GPON.  The  STICK  SFP  solution  vastly  decreases  the  installation  costs  of deploying fiber access in MDUs and enables service providers to improve their revenue streams while decreasing OPEX.


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 18
    OFSG6111GE Ethernet ports GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG611 is GPON ONU terminal devices designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators.This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2 Ethernet switch. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. Basic CharacteristicsTech parametersdescription Up-link interface1 GPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 11 - 19
    OFSX622-W1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi dual mode ONU Description:OFSX622-W XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and Gigabit EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G....
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSX622-VW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP dual mode ONU Description:OFSX622-VW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.9...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSX622-CVW1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSX622-CVW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regula...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-WU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-WU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE80...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-VWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB VOIP GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-VWU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x,...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG624-CWU1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi USB WDM CATV GPON ONU for FTTH solutionDescription:OFSG624-CWU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.98...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    OFSG614-2VDU4GE Ethernet ports with Wifi(2.4G+5G) 2*VOIP dual mode ONU Description:OFSG614-2VDU is GPON ONU terminal devices. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE80...
  • 发布时间: 2021 - 03 - 03
    STICK SFP is a G.984.2 (GPON) Optical Network Terminal (ONT) with Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) packaging. The STICK SFP integrates a bi-directional optical transceiver function and GPON MAC function. By being plugged into the customer premise equipment (CPE) with standard SFP port directly, the STICK SFP provides an asymmetric 1.244Gbps upstream /2.488 Gbps downstream GPON uplink to the CPE without requiring separate power supply.
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开