0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-A6102WR-16

Optical Amplifier-16ports with WDM and RF signal input

Optical Amplifier-16ports with WDM and RF signal input

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

Optical Amplifier-16ports with WDM and RF signal input

OFS-A6102WR-16

  • OFS-A6102WR-16

  • Dimension483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88 mm (H) Weight11.7kg

 

High-Power Optical Amplifier

OFS-A6102WR-16

Overview

The OFS-A6102WR-16 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for FTTX and HFC application. They have built-in 1550nm transmitter that can add local RF signals to 1550 optical link without converting optical signal into RF, optimized for 1550nm wavelength amplification and application, and are packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and advanced circuits (including ACC and APC), adjustable output optical power to achieve flexible network link loss budget, which are flexible enough meet all the requirements of FTTX and HFC applications. The OFS-A6102WR-16 YEDFA also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status and management of the device can be monitored and managed either from the LCD front panel display & Web or remotely via Ethernet based-SNMP NMS. The device also supports multiple optical output by build-in PLC splitter and FWDM (1310nm/1490nm) optical multiplexer for Triple-play FTTX network applications.

Features

Standard 19 inch 2U Rack YEDFA

16 output ports with WDM

Built-in 1550nm Transmitter for local RF signal input

Output powers rang from 16*16, 16*19, 16*22dBm

Output optical power adjustable -3~0dB

Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)

High Isolation input & output(30dB for max)

Web browser management

Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)

LCD front panel display for local monitor

Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)

Diagram

OFS-A6102WR-16

Parameters

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

EDFA Optical Specifications

Fiber Connector

nm

TV input:1550nm

COM:1550/1490/1310nm   SC/APC or FC/APC

OLT:1310/1490nm SC/UPC

Optical Wavelength

nm

1540 ~1560


Input Power

dBm

0~+10 (1550nm)

Recommend ≥3dBm

Output Power

dBm

16*16

16*19

16*22


Laser Bias Current

Pump

16*16dBm

3300mA±200mA

@+6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1000mA~3300mA

Laser Bias Current

Pump

16*19dBm

3100mA±200mA

@6dBm input

Alarm range: Out of

1500mA~4800mA

Output Optical Power Stability

dB

0.1

@+6dBm Input

Noise Figure

dB

4(max 5.8)

@+6dBm Input

Isolation (Input/Output)

dB

30


Return Loss (Input/Output)

dB

55


Polarization Dependent Gain

dB

max 0.5


Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

max 0.5


1550nm internal Transmitter specifications

Optical Wavelength

nm

1540 ~1560


Laser Type


Cooled DFB LD


Optical Power

dBm

4 ~ 10

Combine with EDFA signal, adjustable or auto adaptive

LD RIN

dB/Hz

≥-160


Operating Bandwidth

MHz

45~862(1000)


Flatness

dB

≤±1


RF Input Impedance

Ω

75


Number of Channels


≤10

Local channel

Input Return Loss

dB

≥16

45550 MHz

≥14

550862(1000)MHz

RF Input Level

dBmV/Ch

80±5


Test Point

dBuv

-20

Relative input port

Connector Type


F type female

F type male option

AGC

dB

±5

AGC central control point can be set

MGC

dB

10


CNR

dBc

51dB(typical)

PHOTON standard receiver,10km optical fiber , -1dBm optical input power, 80 dB V input level at 870MHz, 3.6% OMI

CSO


≤-57 dBc

CTB


≤-63dBc

others

Electrical Specifications

Communication Interface


RJ45

Supporting Web and SNMP NMS

Input voltage

VAC

90-265

+12/-48 V DC(optional)

Consumption

W

60maximum


Fuse

A

2


Connector

IEC

Male power connector


Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

-5 ~50


Storage Temperature

-20 ~85


Storage Humidity

RH%

≤95

No condensation

Mechanical Specifications

Dimension   (LxWxH)

mm

483 ´ 422 ´ 88

Carton:590 ´ 590 ´ 200

Weight

kg

Net weight  11.7

gross weight :15

16 port

Mounting


19” EIA rack, 2U Rack


 


产品应用

DiagramOFS-A6102WR-16

关键特点

Features

Standard 19 inch 2U Rack YEDFA

16 output ports with WDM

Built-in 1550nm Transmitter for local RF signal input

Output powers rang from 16*16, 16*19, 16*22dBm

Output optical power adjustable -3~0dB

Wide input dynamic range(0 to +10dBm)

High Isolation input & output(30dB for max)

Web browser management

Automatic Power Control (APC) or Automatic Current Control (ACC)

LCD front panel display for local monitor

Remote management via SNMP (Ethernet Interface)


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical amplifier—2portsWeight:5kg Dimensions :422mm(L)*483mm(W)*88mm(H)DescriptionThe OFS-A6102-02 Series Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA) are designed for use in CATV application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a convenient 1U 19” rack housing. The product offering is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV applications. Optical Power adjustable is flexible for network link loss budget. The OFS-A6102-02 series EDFA also provide monitors and associated alarms for all vital characteristics. The status of the unit can monitored either from the ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    OFS-A6102-041.   OverviewThe OFS-A6102-04 series Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The OFS-A6102-04 series products also provide monitors and associated alarms for all ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier—4ports with WDMDimension:483 mm(L)*422mm(W) *44mm(H) Weight:5.5kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102-04WOverviewThe OFS-A6102-04W Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network li...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —8ports Dimension:422mm(L) x483mm(W)x88mm(H)  Weight:5.5kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102-08OverviewThe OFS-A6102-08 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 1U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link l...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —8ports with WDMDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88mm (H) Weight:11.5kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102W-08OverviewThe OFS-A6102W-08 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network lin...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —8ports with WDM dual TV input High-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102WS-08OverviewThe OFS-A6102WS-08 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The OFS-A6102WS-08 pr...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —16portsDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88mm (H) Weight:11.5kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102-16OverviewThe OFS-A6102-16 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss bud...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —16ports WDMDimension:422 mm(L)x 483 mm(W)x88mm (H) Weight:11.5kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102W-16OverviewThe OFS-A6102W-16 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link lo...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —16ports two input WDMOverviewThe OFS-A6102WS-16 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) with dual catv input are designed for using in FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexible for network link loss budget. The OFS-A6102WS-16 products also provide monitors and as...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier-16ports with WDM and RF signal inputDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88 mm (H) Weight:11.7kg High-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102WR-16OverviewThe OFS-A6102WR-16 Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for FTTX and HFC application. They have built-in 1550nm transmitter that can add local RF signals to 1550 optical link without converting optical signal into RF, optimized for 1550nm wavelength amplification and application, and are packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and advanced circuits (inc...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —32portsDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88mm (H) Weight:11.7kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102-321. OverviewThe OFS-A6102-32 dual TV input Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable and flexibl...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —32ports WDMDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88 mm (H) Weight:11.7kgHigh-Power Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102W-321. OverviewThe OFS-A6102W-32 dual TV input Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical output power is adjustable...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    Optical Amplifier —32ports two input WDMDimension:483 mm(L)x 422 mm(W)x88mm (H) Weight:11.5kgDual Tv input Optical AmplifierOFS-A6102WS-32   OverviewThe OFS-A6102WS-32 dual TV input Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) are designed for using in CATV、FTTX and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a 2U 19 inch rack housing. The product is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTX and HFC applications. The device chooses a high performance PUMP laser and circuit (include ACC and APC) and optical ou...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 26
    1550 Field high power EDFADimension:390mm(L)x230mm(W)x160mm(H) Weight:8kgOFS-A6102FOutdoor Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber AmplifierDescriptionThe OFS-A6102F outdoor Ytterbium and Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (YEDFA) is designed for use in CATV、 FTTx and HFC application. It is optimized for 1550nm wavelength and is packaged in a outdoor housing. The product offering is flexible enough to perform all the requirements of CATV、FTTx and HFC applications. The device choose a high performance PUMP laser and circuit(include ACC and APC) and optical output power is...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开