0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-R3201C-1R

CATV Receiver with WDM

CATV Receiver with WDM

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

WDM mini in-door node

OFS-R3201C-1R

 

1. Description

OFS-R3201C-1R is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system

 

OFS-R3201C-1R

OFS-R3201C-1R 


Block Diagram

 

2. Features

  1 GHz operating bandwidth

 WDM build with 1550nm/1490nm/1310mn

 1 or 2 RF output optional

 AGC with Level 76±2dBuV (@0 to -15dBm input)

 Wide optical power input range -18~+2dBm

  Low power consumption<1.0W;

 

3. Specification


No

Description

value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

1550

nm

For CATV

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~0

dBm

Recommend -15 to 0

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB


4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz


5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 )

8

Output Level

76±2

dBuV

-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25

9

Impedance

75

Ohm


10

Return Loss

(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

@25

11

MER

≥35

dB

-10~0dBm input optical power

12

Power

< 0.8

W


13

Operating Temperature

-25~65


14

Storage Temperature

-40~70


15

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

16

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC


FC/ST Optional

17

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A


External adapter

18

RF Output Connector

F connector


Metric or imperial,2 out optional

20

Dimension

90×85×25

mm


21

Weight

Net :0.15

kg

Gross weight:0.184

 

5. AGC Function

Description

Parameter

unit

Conditions / Notes

AGC

AGC arrange

-15~-0

dBm


Indicator

OPT

Three color light

N/A

Optical power <-18dBmred indicator

Optical power -18~2dBm, green indicator

Optical power >2dBmorange indicator






 

 

Order information

Model

Remark

OFS-R3201C-1R  -11-222-33-4

 

example:

OFS-R3201C-1R -AU-1IF-5E-1

 

FTTH  Optical Receiver with WDM

-11

-AU:  SCAPC/SCUPC,  -AA: SCAPC/SCAPC;

-222

-1MF: Metric F connector X1, -2IF: Imperial F connector X2

-33

-5E: 5Vdc Europe adaptor,   -12C: 12Vdc China adaptor,;

-4

-1~Z:  Version or customer number

 

 

 

4. Shipping packaging

Description

Quantity

Weight

Carton Size

Shipping packaging

100pcs/ctn

19kg/ctn

19.4kg/ctn(2RF)

475*440*450mm

 

 


产品应用
关键特点

Features

  1 GHz operating bandwidth

  WDM build with 1550nm/1490nm/1310mn

  1 or 2 RF output optional

  AGC with Level 76±2dBuV (@0 to -15dBm input)

  Wide optical power input range -18~+2dBm

  Low power consumption<1.0W;


技术参数

Specification


No

Description

value

Unit

Conditions / Notes

1

Wavelength

1550/1490/1310

nm

Com port

1490/1310

nm

For ONT

1550

nm

For CATV

2

Optical Power Input Range

-18~0

dBm

Recommend -15 to 0

3

Optical Input Return Loss

≥45

dB


4

Bandwidth

47~1003

MHz


5

Flatness

±1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25 

6

Slope

0~1.0

dB

47~1000MHz@ 25 

7

Temperature Stability

±1.0

dB

In the operating temperature range (-25 ~ +65 )

8

Output Level

76±2

dBuV

-15 to 0dBm input optical power, per channel modulation  4.0%, in the 860MHz point test, @ 25 

9

Impedance

75

Ohm


10

Return Loss

(47~1000MHz)

≥14

dB

@25 

11

MER

≥35

dB

-10~0dBm input optical power

12

Power

< 0.8

W


13

Operating Temperature

-25~65


14

Storage Temperature

-40~70


15

Storage Humidity

≤95

Non- condensation

16

Optical Connector Type

SC/APC


FC/ST Optional

17

Power interface

DC5V/0.5A


External adapter

18

RF Output Connector

F connector


Metric or imperial,2 out optional

20

Dimension

90×85×25

mm


21

Weight

Net :0.15

kg

Gross weight:0.184

 

5. AGC Function

Description

Parameter

unit

Conditions / Notes

AGC

AGC arrange 

-15~-0

dBm


Indicator 

OPT

Three color light

N/A

Optical power <-18dBmred indicator

Optical power -18~2dBm, green indicator

Optical power >2dBmorange indicator






 

 

Order information

Model

Remark

OFS-R3201C-1R  -11-222-33-4

 

example:

OFS-R3201C-1R -AU-1IF-5E-1

 

FTTH  Optical Receiver with WDM

-11

-AU:  SCAPC/SCUPC,  -AA: SCAPC/SCAPC;

-222

-1MF: Metric F connector X1, -2IF: Imperial F connector X2

-33

-5E: 5Vdc Europe adaptor,   -12C: 12Vdc China adaptor,;

-4

-1~Z:  Version or customer number

 


常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    OFS-R3201H FTTH Optical Receiver 1. DescriptionOFS-R3201H FTTH Optical Receiver has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below:  Fig.1 Block Diagram 2. Interface  NoInterfaceDescription1POWPower adaptor port :DC Ø5.5/Å2.5, 5V2RF OUTF connector3OPTOptical input interface4OPTLED Indicator 3. Features■1 GHz operating bandwidth■Lower input optical range:0~-18dBm■Output level up to 76±2dBuV (@ -15 to 0dBm input);■AGC Function(...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver 1. Description1550nm FTTH Optical Receiver OFS-R3201H-55 receives only 1550nm signal, which can be used in triple-play applications, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below: 2. Interface  NoInterfaceDescription1POWPower adaptor port :DC Ø5.5/Å2.5, 5V2RF OUTF connector3OPTOptical input interface4OPTLED Indicator 3. Features■1 GHz operating bandwidth■Lower input optical range:0~-18dBm■Output level...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    WDM mini in-door nodeOFS-R3201C-1R 1. DescriptionOFS-R3201C-1R is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system  Block Diagram 2. Features■  1 GHz operating bandwidth■  WDM build with 1550nm/1490nm/1310mn■  1 or 2 RF output optional■ ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    FTTH mini Optical Receiver with WDM OFS-R3201C-2R DescriptionThe OFS-R3201C-2R is a mini in-door optical receiver build in WDM, design for FTTP/FTTH transmission applications. It delivers excellent frequency and distortion responses with low noise, high RF output, and low power consumption.The OFS-R3201C-2R package is single mode fiber-pigtailed and is available with various connector options. Interface NoInterfaceDescription1RF OUTRF OUT1 F connector 2RF OUT2 optional3PWRPower adaptor port4PON 1490/1310mn data interface SC/PC5Optical Input1550/1490/1310mn Optical...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    OFS-R3201BFTTP/FTTH Optical NodeDescriptionOFS-R3201B optical node can be used for CATV networks, digital networks, and telecommunications networks. Especially for fiber to the building, the output port directly over-ride the user's FTTx network.   The received optical power range of OFS-R3201B is from -9dBm to +3 dBm, optical AGC range is from -8 to +2 dBm, within this range, the dual-port independent of the output of each RF level up to 108dBuV. -1 DBm received CNR greater than 51dB. Feature1, 47-870/1000MHz operating bandwidth2. Meet the national standard SNMP network man...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    WDM passive mini nodeOFS-R3202H 1. DescriptionOFS-R3202H CATV Passive optical receiver is designed for digital TV fiber to the home. It adopts high sensitivity optical receiver tube, no power supply, no power consumption. When input optical power Pin=0dBm, output level Vo=58dBμV. It can be economically and flexibly used in the application of fiber to the home. Built-in WDM, CATV bandwidth 1550±20nm.   Block Diagram  2. Features ■No power supply, no power consumption■45~1050MHz Bandwidth■output level=60dBμV (Pin=0dBm) 4. SpecificationDescriptionvalueNotesOptic...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterOFS-R3202D 1. DescriptionPassive FTTH Optical Receiver OFS-R3202D without filter which can be used for digital TV fiber to the home, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product diagram as below:  2. Features■No power supply, no power consumption■1 GHz operating bandwidth■ input optical range:+2~-9dBm■Output level=60±2dBμV (Pin=0dBm)■1310nm or 1550nm optical wavelength  3. SpecificationDescriptionvalueNotesOptical Ch...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    2 Port Outdoor Optical Receiver OFS-RF3802Weight:Dimension:318mm(L)x 203mm (W)x 135mm(H)Detailed Product DescriptionOFS-RF3802 1GHz Fiber Deep Optical Node is a compact node specially designed to meet the growing needs for FTTx network. It provides advanced features and benefits to help operators reduce operating costs for its applications of node deployments and configuration in FTTC/FTTB architectures.To meet future requirements from cable operators for more bandwidth, the node offers 862 MHz to 1 GHz field-programmable bandwidth extension. This type of node application using fiber deep node...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开