0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-RF3802

2 Port Outdoor Optical Receiver

2 Port Outdoor Optical Receiver

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

2 Port Outdoor Optical Receiver OFS-RF3802

OFS-RF3802

  • Weight<3.75kg
    Dimension
    318mmLx 203mm (W)x 135mm(H)

Detailed Product Description

OFS-RF3802 1GHz Fiber Deep Optical Node is a compact node specially designed to meet the growing needs for FTTx network. It provides advanced features and benefits to help operators reduce operating costs for its applications of node deployments and configuration in FTTC/FTTB architectures.

To meet future requirements from cable operators for more bandwidth, the node offers 862 MHz to 1 GHz field-programmable bandwidth extension. This type of node application using fiber deep nodes is an incremental step towards extending fiber closer to the premise, leveraging the existing HFC infrastructure to deliver higher bandwidth per subscriber.

Features

1. 1 GHz bandwidth optical node

2. Dual active port for RF signal out

3. High output level up to 113dBuV@-6dBm

4. One return path transmitter module

5. FP, DFB or CWDM return path offerings

6. Single power module with 60VAC or 220VAC option

7. HMS compliant status monitor transponder

Specifications

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

Optical Spec (Forward Path)

Wavelength

nm

1100~1600


Optical Power Input Range

dBm

-9~+2


Optical Input Power Test Point

V/mW

1


Responsivity

A/W

0.85/0.95

1310nm/1550nm

Noise

pA/Hz

<8


Optical Input Return Loss

dB

≥45


RF Specifications (Forward Path)

Bandwidth

MHz

45~1003

Without diplex

Flatness

dB

≤±0.75


Nominal Slope

dB

0~1


Nominal RF Output Level

dBμV

2*113

@1003 MHz, 4% OMI, -6dBm optical input

RF Output Level Test Point

dB

-20±1.5

Relate to RF output port

Return Loss

dB

≥16


Impedance

Ohm

75


CNR

dB

≥51

59 PAL CW carrier, 1310nm transmitter, 4.0% OMI, 10 km optical fiber plus attenuator, -1 dBm optical input power, 113 dBuV output level at 1000MHz with 12 dB slope

CSO

dBc

≥60

CTB

dBc

≥65

Surge Compliance

V/A

6000/3000

Surge (1.2/50us),

IEEE62.41 and IEC 61000-4-5

Optical Specifications (Return Path)

Laser Type


FP, DFB, CWDM


FP Laser

Wavelength

nm

1310±20


Output Power

dBm

-3±0.5


0±0.5


3±0.5


DFB Laser

Wavelength

nm

1310±20


1550±20

Output Power

dBm

-3±0.5


0±0.5

3±0.5

CWDM Laser

Wavelength

nm

1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611

ITU-T G.694.2

Output Power

dBm

3±0.5


Optical Return Loss

dB

≥40


Optical Output Power Test Point

V/mW

1


 

RF Specifications (Return Path)

Bandwidth

MHz

5~200


Flatness

dB

≤±1.0


Return Loss

dB

≥14


Dynamic Range of NPR

dB

>9

@40dB

Nominal RF Input Level

dBuV

75

From RF output ports

RF Input Test Point Level

dB

-20±1.5

Relative to RF input ports

Laser Modulation Level Test Point

dBmV

0±1.0

8% OMI at room temperature

Power Supply

Input Voltage Range

VAC

40~95

For 60VAC power supply

90~265

For 220VAC power supply

Power consumption

W

<70


Environmental Parameters

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~65


Storage Temperature

°C

-40~85


Storage Humidity

RH%

≤95

No Condensation

User Interface (Forward Path)

Optical Input Power Test Point Connector


CJK Jack


Optical Connector Type


SC/APC

Optional: FC/APC, E2000

RF Output Connector


F-type

Male or Female

RF Output Test Point Connector


F-type

Male or Female

Power Supply Indicator


One-colored LED


Forward Receiving Optical Power Indicator


Two-colored LED


User Interface (Return Path)

RF Input Test Point Connector


GSK-type


Laser Modulation Level Test Point Connector


GSK-type


Optical Connector


SC/APC

Optional: FC/APC, E2000

Return Path Optical Power Indicator


One-colored LED


Housing

Dimensions ( L x W x H)

mm

318 x 203 x 135


Weight

kg

<3.75


 


产品应用
关键特点

Features

1. 1 GHz bandwidth optical node

2. Dual active port for RF signal out

3. High output level up to 113dBuV@-6dBm

4. One return path transmitter module

5. FP, DFB or CWDM return path offerings

6. Single power module with 60VAC or 220VAC option

7. HMS compliant status monitor transponder


技术参数

Specifications

Description

Unit

Value

Conditions / Notes

Optical Spec (Forward Path)

Wavelength

nm

1100~1600


Optical Power Input Range

dBm

-9~+2


Optical Input Power Test Point

V/mW

1


Responsivity

A/W

0.85/0.95

1310nm/1550nm

Noise

pA/Hz

<8


Optical Input Return Loss

dB

≥45


RF Specifications (Forward Path)

Bandwidth

MHz

45~1003

Without diplex

Flatness

dB

≤±0.75


Nominal Slope

dB

0~1


Nominal RF Output Level

dBμV

2*113

@1003 MHz, 4% OMI, -6dBm optical input

RF Output Level Test Point

dB

-20±1.5

Relate to RF output port

Return Loss

dB

≥16


Impedance

Ohm

75


CNR

dB

≥51

59 PAL CW carrier, 1310nm transmitter, 4.0% OMI, 10 km optical fiber plus attenuator, -1 dBm optical input power, 113 dBuV output level at 1000MHz with 12 dB slope

CSO

dBc

≥60

CTB

dBc

≥65

Surge Compliance

V/A

6000/3000

Surge (1.2/50us),

IEEE62.41 and IEC 61000-4-5

Optical Specifications (Return Path)

Laser Type


FP, DFB, CWDM


FP Laser

Wavelength

nm

1310±20


Output Power

dBm

-3±0.5


0±0.5


3±0.5


DFB Laser

Wavelength

nm

1310±20


1550±20

Output Power

dBm

-3±0.5


0±0.5

3±0.5

CWDM Laser

Wavelength

nm

1471, 1491, 1511, 1531, 1551, 1571, 1591, 1611

ITU-T G.694.2

Output Power

dBm

3±0.5


Optical Return Loss

dB

≥40


Optical Output Power Test Point

V/mW

1



RF Specifications (Return Path)

Bandwidth

MHz

5~200


Flatness

dB

≤±1.0


Return Loss

dB

≥14


Dynamic Range of NPR

dB

>9

@40dB

Nominal RF Input Level

dBuV

75

From RF output ports

RF Input Test Point Level

dB

-20±1.5

Relative to RF input ports

Laser Modulation Level Test Point

dBmV

0±1.0

8% OMI at room temperature

Power Supply

Input Voltage Range

VAC

40~95

For 60VAC power supply

90~265

For 220VAC power supply

Power consumption

W

<70


Environmental Parameters

Operating Temperature

°C

-40~65


Storage Temperature

°C

-40~85


Storage Humidity

RH%

≤95

No Condensation

User Interface (Forward Path)

Optical Input Power Test Point Connector


CJK Jack


Optical Connector Type


SC/APC

Optional: FC/APC, E2000

RF Output Connector


F-type

Male or Female

RF Output Test Point Connector


F-type

Male or Female

Power Supply Indicator


One-colored LED


Forward Receiving Optical Power Indicator


Two-colored LED


User Interface (Return Path)

RF Input Test Point Connector


GSK-type


Laser Modulation Level Test Point Connector


GSK-type


Optical Connector


SC/APC

Optional: FC/APC, E2000

Return Path Optical Power Indicator


One-colored LED


Housing

Dimensions ( L x W x H)

mm

318 x 203 x 135


Weight

kg

<3.75



常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    OFS-R3201H FTTH Optical Receiver 1. DescriptionOFS-R3201H FTTH Optical Receiver has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below:  Fig.1 Block Diagram 2. Interface  NoInterfaceDescription1POWPower adaptor port :DC Ø5.5/Å2.5, 5V2RF OUTF connector3OPTOptical input interface4OPTLED Indicator 3. Features■1 GHz operating bandwidth■Lower input optical range:0~-18dBm■Output level up to 76±2dBuV (@ -15 to 0dBm input);■AGC Function(...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    1550NM FTTH Optical Receiver 1. Description1550nm FTTH Optical Receiver OFS-R3201H-55 receives only 1550nm signal, which can be used in triple-play applications, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product schematic diagram as below: 2. Interface  NoInterfaceDescription1POWPower adaptor port :DC Ø5.5/Å2.5, 5V2RF OUTF connector3OPTOptical input interface4OPTLED Indicator 3. Features■1 GHz operating bandwidth■Lower input optical range:0~-18dBm■Output level...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    WDM mini in-door nodeOFS-R3201C-1R 1. DescriptionOFS-R3201C-1R is a mini in-door optical receiver with WDM that especially design for FTTP/FTTH application. High performance, low receiver optical power and lower cost is FTTH solution best selection for MSO. WDM integrated for 1550nm video signal and 1490nm /1310nm data signal in one fiber. Reflection 1490nm/1310nm for connecting ONT device. They are very suitable for PON and TV system  Block Diagram 2. Features■  1 GHz operating bandwidth■  WDM build with 1550nm/1490nm/1310mn■  1 or 2 RF output optional■ ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    FTTH mini Optical Receiver with WDM OFS-R3201C-2R DescriptionThe OFS-R3201C-2R is a mini in-door optical receiver build in WDM, design for FTTP/FTTH transmission applications. It delivers excellent frequency and distortion responses with low noise, high RF output, and low power consumption.The OFS-R3201C-2R package is single mode fiber-pigtailed and is available with various connector options. Interface NoInterfaceDescription1RF OUTRF OUT1 F connector 2RF OUT2 optional3PWRPower adaptor port4PON 1490/1310mn data interface SC/PC5Optical Input1550/1490/1310mn Optical...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    OFS-R3201BFTTP/FTTH Optical NodeDescriptionOFS-R3201B optical node can be used for CATV networks, digital networks, and telecommunications networks. Especially for fiber to the building, the output port directly over-ride the user's FTTx network.   The received optical power range of OFS-R3201B is from -9dBm to +3 dBm, optical AGC range is from -8 to +2 dBm, within this range, the dual-port independent of the output of each RF level up to 108dBuV. -1 DBm received CNR greater than 51dB. Feature1, 47-870/1000MHz operating bandwidth2. Meet the national standard SNMP network man...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    WDM passive mini nodeOFS-R3202H 1. DescriptionOFS-R3202H CATV Passive optical receiver is designed for digital TV fiber to the home. It adopts high sensitivity optical receiver tube, no power supply, no power consumption. When input optical power Pin=0dBm, output level Vo=58dBμV. It can be economically and flexibly used in the application of fiber to the home. Built-in WDM, CATV bandwidth 1550±20nm.   Block Diagram  2. Features ■No power supply, no power consumption■45~1050MHz Bandwidth■output level=60dBμV (Pin=0dBm) 4. SpecificationDescriptionvalueNotesOptic...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    Passive FTTH Optical Receiver without FilterOFS-R3202D 1. DescriptionPassive FTTH Optical Receiver OFS-R3202D without filter which can be used for digital TV fiber to the home, it has high performance, lower receiver optical power and lower cost for CATV operators providing high quality and excellent FTTH network solution. Product diagram as below:  2. Features■No power supply, no power consumption■1 GHz operating bandwidth■ input optical range:+2~-9dBm■Output level=60±2dBμV (Pin=0dBm)■1310nm or 1550nm optical wavelength  3. SpecificationDescriptionvalueNotesOptical Ch...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 02 - 27
    2 Port Outdoor Optical Receiver OFS-RF3802Weight:Dimension:318mm(L)x 203mm (W)x 135mm(H)Detailed Product DescriptionOFS-RF3802 1GHz Fiber Deep Optical Node is a compact node specially designed to meet the growing needs for FTTx network. It provides advanced features and benefits to help operators reduce operating costs for its applications of node deployments and configuration in FTTC/FTTB architectures.To meet future requirements from cable operators for more bandwidth, the node offers 862 MHz to 1 GHz field-programmable bandwidth extension. This type of node application using fiber deep node...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开