0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSG3508

8*GPON+4GE RJ45+4*10GE SFP+ OLT FTTH optic terminal

Description:

The OFSG3508 design chassis OLT device provides 8 GPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 uplink  SFP+ ports.Its height is 1U, easy to install and save space.

OFSG3508 Support SLA and DBA. It has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks.It minimizes the


8*GPON+4GE RJ45+4*10GE SFP+ OLT FTTH optic terminal

Description:

The OFSG3508 design chassis OLT device provides 8 GPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 uplink  SFP+ ports.Its height is 1U, easy to install and save space.

OFSG3508 Support SLA and DBA. It has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks.It minimizes the


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙


Technical Specifications                                    

 

PORTS

8*PON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45

4*SFP+

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Standard

IEEE802.3ah

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad, LACP

Ethernet – II, Ethernet-SNAP

IEEE 802.3ad  VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)

VLNA

4K VLAN table items

VLAN based on port, MAC, protocol and IP subnet.

port QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark

GVRP

t the addition, deletion and replacement of VLAN based on ONU

business flow.

Management

maintenance

Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port,

Telnet and WEB configuration management.

IGMPv1/v2/v3.STP/RSTP/MSTP.ACL.

QoS.SNMPv1/v2/v3

power supply

AC:90~260V,47~63Hz

DC:-36V~-72V  ;Optional dual power supply

Power consumption

≤25W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃

Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

1.84Kg

 

●   Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.


●   China Telecom / China Unicom GGPON interoperability standards


●   Support for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber


●   Supporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber


●   Support 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions


●   Support ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported


●   DBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s


●   Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions


●   Support ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection


●  Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.


●   Support EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time<50ms) support.

 

Ordering Information:

 

Product name

Product description

OFSG3508

8*PON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),4*10/100/1000Base-T,4*SFP+ ,Internal PS.OLT


 

 





产品应用


 Physical Pic Reference:

OFSG3508

 Chassis Dimension:

OFSG3508

 Package Dimension:

OFSG3508

 Power Supply Standard: 

OFSG3508

关键特点
技术参数


Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


常见问题


OFSG3508

Last:OFSG3516Next:no
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 15
    Technical Specifications                                    PORTS16*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ454*SFP+WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUStandardIEEE802.3ahIEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad, LACPEthernet – II, Ethernet-SNAPIEEE 802.3ad  VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)VLNA4K VLAN table itemsVL...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 15
    Technical Specifications                                     PORTS8*PON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ454*SFP+WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUStandardIEEE802.3ahIEEE 802.1D, Spanning TreeIEEE 802.1Q, VLANIEEE 802.1w, RSTPIEEE 802.3ad, LACPEthernet – II, Ethernet-SNAPIEEE 802.3ad  VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)VLNA4K VLAN table ite...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开