0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-MGSF2T8

8* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports+1-port console, without SFP module,WEB,external PS.

8* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports+1-port console, without SFP module,WEB,external PS.

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-MGSF2T8

8ports 10/100/1000M + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch

Description:

OFS-MGSF2T8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF2T8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.

'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

Technical Specifications 

Product Name

8-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber+1-port console

Product Model

OFS-MGSF2T8

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

802.1Q VLAN Tag

802.3ad LACP

802.1D-2004 STP

802.1w Rapid STP

802.1s Multiple STP

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 550M-2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth:20Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:
2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488
000pps/port
MAC Address Table:
4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; FX Link/Act;1000(1-8) ; Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 250V,

Output:DC15V 2A.

Max power

8W

Environment temperature

0 +55

Storage temperature

-20 +70

Humidity

5% 90%

   Feature:

l   8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

l   Web-based network management interface

l   support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning

l   OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery

l   Automatic MAC address learning and aging

l   10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

l   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

l   Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

l   Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

l   Supports Broadcast Storm Control

l   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

l   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

l   Harsh  environment or higher requirement

l   Support dual power redundancy(optional)

l   The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)

 

Package Dimension:

OFS-MGSF2T8

Solutions:

OFS-MGSF2T8

Power Supply Standard:

OFS-MGSF2T8

Ordering Information:


model

Product description

OFS-MGSF2T8

8* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports+1-port console, without SFP module,WEB,external PS.


 


产品应用

OFS-MGSF2T8

关键特点

l   8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

l   Web-based network management interface

l   support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning

l   OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery

l   Automatic MAC address learning and aging

l   10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

l   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

l   Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

l   Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

l   Supports Broadcast Storm Control

l   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

l   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

l   Harsh  environment or higher requirement

l   Support dual power redundancy(optional)

l   The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit. (optional)

 


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 31
    OFS-GSF1T22ports 10/100/1000M + 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF1T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch  with  1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF1T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etcTechnical SpecificationsProduct Name...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 31
    OFS-GSF1T44ports 10/100/1000M + 1port 1000M SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-GSF1T4 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF1T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct Name4-port 10/100/100...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 31
    OFS-GSF2T22ports 10/100/1000M + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF2T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF2T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct Name2-port 10/...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 31
    OFS-GSF2T44ports 10/100/1000M +2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF2T4 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps  SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to  meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF2T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct Nam...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 31
    OFS-GSF1T88ports 10/100/1000M + 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF1T8 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF1T8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct Name8-port 10/1...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 01
    OFS-GSF2T8S8ports 10/100/1000M +2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF2T8S series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF2T8S’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etcTechnical SpecificationsProduct Name8-port 10...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 01
    OFS-GSF2T24-I24ports 10/100/1000M+2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF2T24-I series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF2T24-I’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices  like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-GSF8T22ports 10/100/1000M + 8ports 1000M SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-GSF8T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*1000Mbps  SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF8T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security  features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsProduct Name2-po...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF2T88ports 10/100/1000M + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-MGSF2T8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF2T8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 01
    OFS-MGSF8T22-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberDescription: OFS-MGSF8T2 is a managed Layer 2 +  Optical Ethernet switch with 8*1000Mbps Optical ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF8T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.Technical Specifications Product Name2-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 8-...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF2T24-I24-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberDescription: Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 24*10/100M/1000M RJ45 ports and 2* 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, B...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF16T8-I8ports 10/100/1000M + 16ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 8*10/100M/1000M RJ45 ports and 16 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, B...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF24-I24ports 1000M SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 24 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, Bandwidth Control, IGMP Snooping, ACL access control, DHCP sno...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF48-I48ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 48* 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, Bandwidth Control, IGMP Snooping, ACL access control, D...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF16T10-I10ports 10/100/1000M + 16ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 10*10/100M/1000M RJ45 ports and 16 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 04 - 02
    OFS-MGSF24T2-I2ports 10/100/1000M + 24ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch Description:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 2*10/100M/1000M RJ45 ports and 24 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, B...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开