0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20

2ports100M PSE + 1port 100M 20km Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

2ports100M PSE + 1port 100M 20km Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20 

2ports100M PSE + 1port 100M 20km Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

Description:

 OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera,  VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20

Technical Specifications                                    

Product Name

2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-PE-SF1T2AB-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port