0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSG614-2VDU

4GE Ethernet ports with Dual frequency Wifi 2VOIP USB GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSG614-2VDU ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


4GE Ethernet ports with Dual frequency Wifi 2VOIP USB GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

 OFSG614-2VDU ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙



Technical Specifications                                         


Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -24dBm @ 1490nm

Downstream LAN

interface

4 GE port port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors,2*FXS RJ11 connectors.

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Indicators

12 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter;USB

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W(HG326E); ≤ 12W(V2800W)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

195mm*125mm*25mm

Net weight

0.35Kg

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -24dBm @ 1490nm

Downstream LAN

interface

4 GE port port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors,2*FXS RJ11 connectors.

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Indicators

12 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter;USB

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W(HG326E); ≤ 12W(V2800W)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

195mm*125mm*25mm

Net weight

0.35Kg

 

●   Full speed non-blocking switching


●   Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.


●   Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.


●   Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)


●   Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues


●   Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping


●   Support NAT and Firewall


 

WIFI Specifications:

 

Table3-3 RL842GWV-DGB WIFI Specifications

Standard

IEEE 802.11 ac/b/g/n

WiFi

parameter

Frequency

2.4~2.4835GHz

5GHz: Low frequency    5.15GHz~5.25GHz、

        Middle frequency  5.25GHz~5.35GHz、

        High frequency    5.725GHz~5.825GHz

Transmission speed

2.4GHz Frequency:

IEEE 802.11b :11/5.5/2/1M(Auto)

IEEE 802.11g:54/48/36/24/18/12/9/6(Auto)

IEEE 802.11n:270/243/216/162/108/81/54/27Mbps,up to 300Mbps

5GHz Frequency:

IEEE 802.11n:Highest transmission speed up to 300Mbps

IEEE 802.11ac :Highest transmission speed up to 867Mbps

Channel number

2.4GHz :13     5GHz:4

Spread-spectrum Technique

DSSS(Direct sequence spread spectrum)

Data Modulation

DBPSK、DQPSK、CCK and OFDM(BPSK/QPSK/16-QAM/64-QAM)

Sensitivity@PER

(Package error rate)

270M:-68dBm@10% PER;130M: -68dBm@10% PER;

108M:-68dBm@10% PER;54M:-68dBm@10% PER

11M:-85dBm@8% PER;6M:-88dBm@10% PER

1M:-90dBm@8% PER;

Transmission distance

Indoor Maximum 120 meters;Outdoor Maximum 360 meters(The distance depends on the environment)

RF power

20dBm EIRP

Antenna

5dBi Antennas



Feature:

●   Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology


●   Integrated OAM and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function


●   Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature


●   Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS


●   Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset


●   For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized


●   Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Ordering Information:

 

Product name

Product description

OFSG614-2VDU

1*GPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),4*10/100/1000Base-T,2*RJ11,wifi(2.4G+5G),USB, 12V external  adapter


 

 


 

 

 






 

 


产品应用


Physical Pic Reference:

OFSG614-2VDU


Chassis Dimension:

OFSG614-2VDU


Package Dimension:

Here is package box dimension of GPON HGU for your reference.

size for  GPON HGU: 230x155x50mm

OFSG614-2VDU


Power Supply Standard:

OFSG614-2VDU

关键特点
技术参数

Q: Are you manufacturer or trading company?

A: Manufacturer, and industry network total solution provider.


Q: Do you accept ODM or OEM?

A: Yes. We provide customized service for our clients.


Q: What’s the payment type ?

A: T/T, L/C,Western Union, Money Cram, Credit Card, Alipay, Cash.


Q: What’s the accepted delivery terms ?

A: EXW, FOB, CIF, FAS, CIP, FCA, CPT, DED, Express Delivery.


Q: How about shipping time?

A: Within 3-15 days after receiving full payment , but if you need OEM/ODM, the shipping time depends on the specific specifications of the product.


Q: How about after-sales service?

A: We are 7*24 hours online and respond to user's field device problems in time.  


常见问题

OFSG614-2VDU

Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          ItemParameterPON Interface1GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps User Ethernet InterfaceRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFIPower Interface12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapterPONOpticalParam...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityOpti...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre ,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                         Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps WavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                         Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LAN...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionOptical propertyUpstream    PONinterface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDow...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 16
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionOptical propertyUpstream    PONinterface1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC ...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开