0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFSE624-W

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSE624-W ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio,The technology of Layer 3 Ethernet switch, and wifi as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1) .


1GE+3FE Ethernet ports with Wifi GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSE624-W ONU is an EPON broadband terminal device designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of cable television operators. This box is basing on the stable and mature Gigabit EPON technology, which has high performance/price ratio,The technology of Layer 3 Ethernet switch, and wifi as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1) .


Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙


 

Technical Specifications                                         

 

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1 GEPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON

Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -26dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125ɥm single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*1000Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio:<1*10E-12

latency:<1.5ms

Network Management

Support IEEE802.3 QAM, ONU can be remotely managed by OLT

Support Remote management through SNMP and Telnet

Local management

Management Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

LED Indicator

PWR: Power up or down

OPTIN: Optical Link Status

LINK:ONU Registered

ETH: Link Status of Ethernet Interface

LAN:Link Status of Ethernet Interface

WIFI: WIFI status

Power

External 12V 1A AC/DC power supply adapter

Power consumption: < 12W

Physical Specifications

Item Dimension:180mm(L) x 127mm(W) x28mm (H)

Item weight:0.2kg

Environmental Specifications

Operating temperature: 0 to 50ºC Storage temperature: -40 to 85ºC Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing) Storage humidity: 5% to 95%(Non-condensing)


Feature:

● Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control;


●   In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard


●    Up to 20KM transmission Distance


●  Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.


●    Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)


●  Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;


●    Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;


●   Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection


●   Support broadcasting storm resistance function


●  Support port isolation between different ports


●    Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly


●   Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system


●   Support software online upgrading


●   EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance 

Ordering Information:

 

Product name

Product description

OFSE624-W

1*EPON(1490nm receive,1310nm transmit,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,3*10/100Base-T ,1*wifi, 12V


 

 

 




产品应用
关键特点
技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          ItemParameterPON Interface1 GEPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsUser Ethernet InterfaceRJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically,1*WIFIPower Interface12V DC Power supply ,An external 12V 0.5A AC/DC power supplyadapterPONOpticalParameterWavelength: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                           Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFI,CATVWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorLAN4/3/2/1 portRJ45Port connects to l...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                         Technical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 G...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical SpecificationsTechnical itemsDescriptionsUpstream PON interface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, symmetric 1.25GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmData TX output-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nmOptical RX sensitivityDownstream LANinterface1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors.1*WIFIOptical interfaceSC/PCWLANCompliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antennaIndicators13 ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionUpstream PON interface1EPONinterface,SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFIWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDownstream LAN interface10/100/1000M...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 18
    Technical Specifications                                          Technical itemsDescriptionOptical propertyUpstream    PONinterface1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,symmetric 1.25 GbpsWavelengthTx 1310nm, Rx 1490nmOptical output power-1~+4dBmReceiving sensitivityFarthest distance20km between OLT and ONUOptical interfaceSC/UPC connectorDow...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开