0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-GSF2DT8

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports ,external PS

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports ,external PS

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙




OFS-GSF2DT8

8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps Fiber Switch

Description:

OFS-GSF2DT8-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

 

OFS-GSF2DT8-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

Technical Specifications

OFS-GSF2DT8

Feature:

l   8 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port  1000Mbps  Fiber port.

l   Automatic MAC address learning and aging

l   10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

l   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

l   Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-du plex

l   Supports         Wall-mount         and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

l   Supports Broadcast Storm Control

l   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

l   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

l   Harsh environment or higher requirement

l   Redundant dual DC power inputs

l   -10-55operating temperature range.

Other Specifications :

OFS-GSF2DT8

Physical Pic Reference :

OFS-GSF2DT8

Chassis Dimension

OFS-GSF2DT8

Package Dimension:

OFS-GSF2DT8

Solutions:

OFS-GSF2DT8

Power Supply Standard:

OFS-GSF2DT8

Ordering Information:

model

Product description

OFS-GSF2DT8

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber SFP ports ,external PS

OFS-GSF2DT8-20

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber ports,SC,double fiber1310nm,20km,external PS

 

OFS-GSF2DT8-xx

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber ports,SC,double fiber,.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120

km, “xx” for the amount of distance,external PS

OFS-GSF2DT8A-20

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1310nm,20km,external PS

OFS-GSF2DT8B-20

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1550nm,20km,external PS

 

OFS-GSF2DT8A/B-xx

8* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 1000M fiber ports,Single Fiber ,One set of        “A” must be connected with another set of “B” for using.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx for the amount of

distance,external PS


产品应用

OFS-GSF2DT8

关键特点

Feature:

l   8 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port  1000Mbps  Fiber port.

l   Automatic MAC address learning and aging

l   10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

l   LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

l   Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-du plex

l   Supports         Wall-mount         and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

l   Supports Broadcast Storm Control

l   Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

l   Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

l   Harsh environment or higher requirement

l   Redundant dual DC power inputs

l   -10-55operating temperature range.


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 24
    OFS-MGSF2DT24-I24-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:Management Gigabit Fiber Switch is a second, fourth layer gigabit managed switch, provides 24*10/100MM RJ45 ports and 2* 1000M SFP optical ports. The hard ware supports wire-speed switching of the second layer. Users can set all kinds of functions of the switch through the Ethernet port in WEB. Built-in ARP and DOS defense system can effectively defense the ARP, DOS and various virus attack, moreover, It is also equipped with many powerful features: a comprehensive QoS, spanning tree, a storm suppression, Bandwidth...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 24
    OFS-MGSF2DT8Fiber Switch 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Description:OFS-MGSF2DT8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-MGSF2DT8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to prov...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 23
    OFS-MGSF1DT88-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-MGSF1DT8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-MGSF1DT8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based. 'OP Ring Protection'(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to prov...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 23
    OFS-SF8GT22-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 100Mbps Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-SF8GT2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-SF8GT2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical Specifications Product Name2-port 10/...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 23
    OFS-GSF2DT1616-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch Description:OFS-GSF2DT16 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-GSF2DT16’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsFeature:l&#...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 23
    OFS-GSF2DT88-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps Fiber SwitchDescription:OFS-GSF2DT8-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-GSF2DT8-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsFeature:l   8 ...
  • 发布时间: 2020 - 03 - 23
    OFS-GSF1DT8SFiber Switch 8-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberDescription:OFS-GSF1DT8S series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.OFS-GSF1DT8S’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.Technical SpecificationsFeature:l ...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开