0755-2955 6666
0755-2955 6666
Mailbox : info@optfocus.com
language:English
Products

OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20

Share to:
  • Overview
  • Applications
  • Key Features
  • Specifications
  • FAQ
产品概叙

OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20 

2ports 1000M + 1port 1000M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

Description:

 OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20  Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera,  VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20

Technical Specifications                                    

Product Name

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-GSF1T2-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 2  port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (4855V)

Feature:

2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps  Slot

2 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 


 


产品应用
关键特点


2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps  Slot

2 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 


技术参数
常见问题
Related products
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF2T24-I24ports 1000M PSE + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch Description: OFS-PE-GSF2T24-I Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 24*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF2T24-I’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like compute...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF1T4-20 4ports 1000M PSE + 1port 1000M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switchDescription: OFS-PE-GSF1T4-20 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF1T4-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF1T44-ports 1000M PSE + 1port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switchDescription: OFS-PE-GSF1T4 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF1T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF1T2A/B-20 2ports 1000M + 1port 1000M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switchDescription: OFS-PE-GSF1T2A/B-20  Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF1T2A/B-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch,...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20 2ports 1000M + 1port 1000M 20KM Fiber Optical Ethernet switchDescription: OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20  Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF1T2-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, ser...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 08 - 23
    OFS-PE-GSF1T22ports 1000M PSE+ 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch Description: OFS-PE-GSF1T2 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-PE-GSF1T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server,...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100/1000Mbps PortsProduct ModelOFS-PE-GT8 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Performance Specificatio...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2T8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6 o...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF2DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1T8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)1000BASE-TX: Cat6 o...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP FiberProduct ModelOFS-GSF1DT8S Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Fiber MediaMulti-mode: ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                     Product Name10-port 10/100Mbps PortsProduct ModelOFS-PE-DT10 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 2Gbps Packet Buffer Memory:1M ...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps Ports+ 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps PortsProduct ModelOFS-PE-DT8GT2 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter...
  • 发布时间: 2019 - 02 - 19
    Technical Specifications                                    Product Name8-port 10/100Mbps Ports+ 1-port 10/100/1000Mbps PortsProduct ModelOFS-PE-DT8GT1 Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3x;Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)100BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter...
CONTACT US
address:Floor 3,Building No.7,Tangtou 3rd Industrial Park,Shiyan Street of BaoAn District,ShenZhen City,China.
Tel: +86-755-26511956/26511958
Fax:+86-755-26511958
FOLLOW US
Copyright ©2019 - 2023 SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD.
犀牛云提供企业云服务
X
4

阿里旺旺设置

等待加载动态数据...

等待加载动态数据...

5

TEL

  • 86-755-26511956
6

二维码管理

展开